Tender for Metering Device for Caster Centralized Lubrication System...

The ROURKELA STEEL PLANT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Metering Device for Caster Centralized Lubrication System of Sms 2, Control Lubrication Systems, Qty: 445 in Sundergarh, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7000096 | Ref ID: 132064865).

The tender is published on 15 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Metering Device for Caster Centralized Lubrication System of Sms 2, Control Lubrication Systems category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Metering Device for Caster Centralized Lubrication System of Sms 2, Control Lubrication Systems Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Metering Device for Caster Centralized Lubrication System of Sms 2, Control Lubrication Systems, Qty: 445

Posting Date: 15 Dec 2025

Deadline: 29 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132064865

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7000096

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 2.05E+13
BOQ Title: Metering Device for Caster Centralized Lubrication System of Sms 2, Control Lubrication Systems
BOQ Title: Metering Device for Caster Centralized Lubrication System of Sms 2, Control Lubrication Systems
Item Title: 20515701000077-Refer Specification Sheet
Item Quantity: 36
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 120
Start Date: 15-12-2025 9:53 AM
End Date: 29-12-2025 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: METERING DEVICE FOR CASTER CENTRALIZED LUBRICATION SYSTEM OF SMS 2
GeMARPTS Searched: Vehicle On-Board Diagnostics Device (OBD-II), High Mast Lighting Tower for large area with LED Flood Lighting System, Electronic PD Flow Metering System, Live Remote Temperature and Humidity Monitoring and Alert System, Mould Oil for Steel Melting Shop (SMS), High Mast Lighting Octagonal Tower for S...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections