Tender for Meter Time Totalizer, Qty: 3 NOS, (BOQ Item #3)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Meter Time Totalizer, Qty: 3 NOS, (BOQ Item #3) in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7242410 | Ref ID: 135907879).

The tender is published on 16 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Expanded Metal Steel Sheets for General Purposes as per category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Expanded Metal Steel Sheets for General Purposes as per Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Meter Time Totalizer, Qty: 3 NOS, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 16 Feb 2026

Deadline: 25 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135907879

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7242410

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: METER TIME TOTALIZER
BOQ Title: Expanded Metal Steel Sheets for General Purposes as per
Item Title: Meter Time Totalizer
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 21
Start Date: 15-02-2026 11:36 AM
End Date: 25-02-2026 12:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: C4202 BEML Welding Electrode, High Alloy Creep Steel Round Bars (BHEL) Searched String: METER TIME TOTALIZER Digital Ultrasonic Non-Contact Flowmeter with Totalizer, Time Switch, Time delay relay, Frequency meter - Analog (Panel Meter), Turbidity meter, Thermal Ribbon, Static meter, true rms clamp m...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections