Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Uttarakhand
Summary: Meter Reading and Bill Distribution Work for Consumers Connected to the 11 Kv Khetikhan, Pati, Reetha, Paniya, Walik and Devidhura Feeders Originating from the 33/11 Kv Electricity Sub-Station, Khetik...
Posting Date: 20 Mar 2026
Deadline: 08 Apr 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 138196094
Notice Ref. No.: 100/2025-26/EDC(CH)
Tender Value: ₹ 3581000
Tender EMD: ₹ 75000
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 2360
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
100/2025-26/Edc(Ch)
Meter reading and bill distribution work for consumers connected to the 11 KV Khetikhan, Pati, Reetha, Paniya, Walik and Devidhura feeders originating from the 33/11 KV Electricity Sub-station, Khetikhan and Devidhura under the EDD Champawat
Category: Manpower Supply
Organisation Chain: MD - UPCL||CE (Dist) Rudrapur||SE (D) Champawat
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Manpower Supply
Sub Category: Meter Reading work and bill distribution work
Form Of Contract: Piece-work
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 20-Mar-2026 04:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 08-Apr-2026 11:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 08-Apr-2026 11:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 09-Apr-2026 10:30 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 75, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 35, 81, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 2, 360
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections