Tender for Meter reader card, Qty: 500 Nos, (BOQ Item #9)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Meter reader card, Qty: 500 Nos, (BOQ Item #9) in Betul, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6422592 | Ref ID: 122181463).

The tender is published on 07 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Momento Jul 25, Correspondence Envelopes (V3) Conforming to IS 13892 Register (V2) binding punch machine category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Momento Jul 25, Correspondence Envelopes (V3) Conforming to IS 13892 Register (V2) binding punch machine Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Meter reader card, Qty: 500 Nos, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 07 Jul 2025

Deadline: 09 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122181463

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6422592

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Meter reader card as per sample
BOQ Title: Momento Jul 25, Correspondence Envelopes (V3) Conforming to IS 13892 Register (V2) binding punch machine
Item Title: Meter reader card
Item Quantity: 500
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 21
Start Date: 07-07-2025 9:43 AM
End Date: 09-07-2025 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: MOMENTO JUL 25
GeMARPTS Searched: Offset Printing Ink, Nitrile Coated/Nitrile Hand Gloves (V2), Offset printing cleaning Chemical, Flex Printing Machine, Cleaning Duster (V3), Ammonia Printing Machine, Diaries Printed - Plain - Register, Four Colour Web Offset Printing Machine, Online UPS (V2), Writing and Printing Papers Conforming...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections