Tender for meter reader book as per sample, Qty: 40 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for meter reader book as per sample, Qty: 40 Nos, (BOQ Item #2) in South West Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6872408 | Ref ID: 130096514).

The tender is published on 14 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Meter Reader Book, Books (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Meter Reader Book, Books (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: meter reader book as per sample, Qty: 40 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 14 Nov 2025

Deadline: 24 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130096514

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6872408

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: meter reader book as per sample
BOQ Title: Meter Reader Book, Books (V2)
Item Title: meter reader book as per sample
Item Quantity: 40
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 20
Start Date: 13-11-2025 11:01 AM
End Date: 24-11-2025 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: METER READER BOOK
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: cash book register as per sample Register (V2), Diaries Printed - Plain - Register, Postal Cash Bags- as per IS: 11047, Roasted Cashew as per IS 7750, Respirable Dust Sampler as per IS 5182, Safes (V3) ISI Marked to IS 550, Paper for Magnetic Ink Character Recognition (MICR) Cheque ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections