Tender for Meter Reader Book, Qty: 50 Each, (BOQ Item #13)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Meter Reader Book, Qty: 50 Each, (BOQ Item #13) in Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6769997 | Ref ID: 129267266).

The tender is published on 01 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Printing Items, Dak Pad (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Printing Items, Dak Pad (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Meter Reader Book, Qty: 50 Each, (BOQ Item #13)

Posting Date: 01 Nov 2025

Deadline: 10 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129267266

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6769997

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per Sample
BOQ Title: Printing Items, Dak Pad (V2)
Item Title: Meter Reader Book
Item Quantity: 50
Unit of Measure: Each
Delivery Period (In number of days): 20
Start Date: 31-10-2025 5:24 PM
End Date: 10-11-2025 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: PRINTING ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Slip Gauges / Gauge Blocks, Multiple Slip Joint Pliers - IS 6118, Shoes Black Non-Slip for Camouflage Rig ICG, Syringe Filter, Apron Locker Cabinet, Social Media Complaint Management (SMCM) Tool Software, Grievance Management System Software Searched String: Stock Book Stock Pot Stove, Domestic Stoc...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections