Tender for Meter Elect Frequency, Qty: 4 NOS, (BOQ Item #1)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Meter Elect Frequency, Qty: 4 NOS, (BOQ Item #1) in Ambala, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7152165 | Ref ID: 134452080).

The tender is published on 27 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from ord spare, Piston Ring Set-IS:6621, IS:8422 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar ord spare, Piston Ring Set-IS:6621, IS:8422 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Meter Elect Frequency, Qty: 4 NOS, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 27 Jan 2026

Deadline: 06 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134452080

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7152165

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: GEN SET 30 KVA
BOQ Title: ord spare, Piston Ring Set-IS:6621, IS:8422
Item Title: Meter Elect Frequency
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 27-01-2026 10:36 AM
End Date: 06-02-2026 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: ord spare
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: X2, ND-6625-001489, METERELECTFREQUENCY Ophthalmic ND Yag laser, Q - Switched Nd YAG Laser (V2), IB+IBD+ND Combination Vaccine, Inactivated, Dress for Aquatic Disaster Response During Rain - Water Proof Jacket for NDRF, Dungaree for NDRF, Trunk Wear Bermuda (Operational Uniform) for...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections