Tender for Meter Box, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #29)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Meter Box, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #29) in West Kameng, Arunachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6122832 | Ref ID: 119342205). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 75000.

The tender is published on 19 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Mahila Shakti Kendra, Wooden Almirah / Wardrobe (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Arunachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Mahila Shakti Kendra, Wooden Almirah / Wardrobe (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Arunachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Arunachal Pradesh

Summary: Meter Box, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #29)

Posting Date: 19 May 2025

Deadline: 09 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119342205

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6122832

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 75000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: METER BOX
BOQ Title: Mahila Shakti Kendra, Wooden Almirah / Wardrobe (V2)
Item Title: Meter Box
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 18-05-2025 2:56 PM
End Date: 09-06-2025 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 75000
BOQ Title: MAHILA SHAKTI KENDRA
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: RAPIER LOOM Table Top Loom, HIGH DENSITY (Anti Skid) POLY ETHYLENE SACK (NON LAMINATED) WOVEN BAGS ON CIRCULAR LOOM, Sample Weaving Machine, On Grid Solar Inverter, Miniature Handloom Machine, Plain Weave Cotton Fabrics - Leopard Packing Cloth as per IS 181, Lithium ion solar batter...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections