Tender for Metallised Carbon Strips for Pantographs

The NORTHEAST FRONTIER RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Metallised Carbon Strips for Pantographs in Mailgaon, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 20260209 | Ref ID: 143493282).

The tender is published on 17 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Metallised Carbon Strips for Pantographs

Posting Date: 17 Jun 2026

Deadline: 10 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143493282

Notice Ref. No.: 20260209

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Metallised Carbon Strips for Pantographs as per RDSO Specification No. RDSO/2009/EL/ SPEC/0097, Rev - 01, Sept 2013 or latest and RDSO Drg. No. SKEL 4303 Rev-6 or latest. Grades appro ved by RDSO/LKO. (1) M/s ACPL-Grade MY 7D (2) M/s Carbone Loraine (Mersen India)-Grade P 5696 (3 ) M/s SCHUNK-Grade BH 424 C1. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Special Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 20
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 10/06/2026 18:20 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : CLW
Closing Date Time : 10/07/2026 14:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 117950.00

Consignee
MLDT DPEOT, NFR West Bengal 331.00 Numbers
NGC DEPOT, NFR Assam 225.00 Numbers
SGUJ DIESEL DEPOT, NFR West Bengal 143.00 Numbers
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 2100244 - Metalised Carbon Strip for Pantographs )
Inspection
Details
Stage Inspection Not Required

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections