Tender for Metallic Skid for Normal Coils, Qty: 3439

The SALEM STEEL PLANT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Metallic Skid for Normal Coils, Qty: 3439 in Salem, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7940833 | Ref ID: 147652650).

The tender is published on 21 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Metal Shelving Racks (Adjustable Type) conforming To Is category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Metal Shelving Racks (Adjustable Type) conforming To Is Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Metallic Skid for Normal Coils, Qty: 3439

Posting Date: 21 Aug 2026

Deadline: 31 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147652650

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7940833

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Metallic Skid For Normal Coils
BOQ Title: Metal Shelving Racks (Adjustable Type) conforming To Is
Quantity Required: 3439
Start Date: 20-08-2026 2:46 PM
End Date: 31-08-2026 4:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Stitching Wire for Book Binding, Door Frame Metal Detector, Fittings for Rigid Non Metallic Conduits Conforming To IS 3419, Flexible Steel Conduits For Electrical Wiring Conforming To IS 3480, Non Skid Chain (Defence), traffic signs - bilinker light, Tent Extendable Frame Supported 4M and 2M Complet...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections