Tender for Metallic, Air Operated, Double Diaphragm Type Pump, Qty: 7

The OIL INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Metallic, Air Operated, Double Diaphragm Type Pump, Qty: 7 in Dibrugarh, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6057870 | Ref ID: 116290317).

The tender is published on 17 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Air Operated Diaphragm Pumps category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Air Operated Diaphragm Pumps Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Metallic, Air Operated, Double Diaphragm Type Pump, Qty: 7

Posting Date: 17 Mar 2025

Deadline: 07 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116290317

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6057870

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Metallic, Air operated, double diaphragm type pump
Quantity Required: 7
Start Date: 17-03-2025 9:53 AM
End Date: 07-04-2025 1:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Diaphragm pumps, Reciprocating Pumps, Diaphragm type valves for general purpose - IS 11791, Polyester Webbing Slings, Axial Piston Pumps, foot step for hospitals, Double Break Disconnectors, Modular Work Stations (V2), Double Wheel Hoe, Double sided tape

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections