Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Madhya Pradesh
Summary: Metalized Carbon Strips Suitable for High Reach Pantographs with Auto Dropping Device (Add) Provision as Per Rdso Specification No. Rdso.2014/El/Spec/0114, Rev.0, Dt. May 2014. Metalized Carbon
Posting Date: 30 Apr 2026
Deadline: 27 May 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 140400312
Notice Ref. No.: 20264813
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Metalized Carbon Strips suitable for high reach Pantographs with Auto Dropping Device ( ADD) Provision as per RDSO Specification No. RDSO.2014/EL/SPEC/0114, Rev.0, dt. May 2014. METALIZ ED CARBON STRIPS SUITABLE FOR HIGH REACH PANTOGRAPHS WITH AUTO DROPPING DEVICE (ADD) P ROVISION AS PER RDSO.SPECIFICATION NO .RDSO.2014/EL/SPEC/0114, REV.0, DT MAY 2014.GRADE OF FERED:P5696 specn: Specification No. RDSO.2014/EL/SPEC/0114, Rev.0, dt. May 2014 [ Warranty Peri od: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age, Item Category : Normal, Total PO value variation Permitted: Max 8 lacs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 20
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 29/04/2026 15:18 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 27/05/2026 12:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 54890.00
Consignee DYCMM(CRWS) BHOPAL, WCR Madhya Pradesh 110.00 Numbers
Inspection
Details
Stage Inspection Not Required
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections