Tender for Metalized Carbon Strips Suitable for High Reach Pantograp...

The NORTHERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Metalized Carbon Strips Suitable for High Reach Pantographs with Auto Dropping Device (Add) Provision as Per Rdso Specification No. Rdso.2014/El/Spec/0114, Rev.0, Dt. May 2014. in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 19250580 | Ref ID: 126623280).

The tender is published on 19 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Metalized Carbon Strips Suitable for High Reach Pantographs with Auto Dropping Device (Add) Provision as Per Rdso Specification No. Rdso.2014/El/Spec/0114, Rev.0, Dt. May 2014.

Posting Date: 19 Sep 2025

Deadline: 27 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126623280

Notice Ref. No.: 19250580

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Metalized Carbon Strips suitable for high reach Pantographs with Auto Dropping Device (ADD) Provision as per RDSO Specification No. RDSO.2014/EL/SPEC/0114, Rev.0, dt. May 2014. [ Warr anty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age, Item Category : Normal, Total PO value variation Permitt ed: Max 8 lacs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : P19
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 19/09/2025 13:12 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : RDSO
Closing Date Time : 27/10/2025 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 785550.00

Consignee
DSL/TKD, NR Delhi 150.00 Numbers
ELS/KJGY, NR Uttar Pradesh 350.00 Numbers
ETD/GZB, NR Uttar Pradesh 550.00 Numbers
ETD/LDH, NR Punjab 624.00 Numbers
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 3100231 - Metallised Carbon Strips for pantograph with Auto
dropping device )
Inspection
Details
Stage Inspection Not Required

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections