Tender for metal swing with back support, Qty: 50 Unit, (BOQ Item #9)

The DIRECTORATE OF SOCIAL WELFARE CHHATTISGARH (DSWC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for metal swing with back support, Qty: 50 Unit, (BOQ Item #9) in Raigarh, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7770660 | Ref ID: 145224153). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 600000.

The tender is published on 15 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Outdoor Gym Equipments, Twister - Outdoor Gym Equipment category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Outdoor Gym Equipments, Twister - Outdoor Gym Equipment Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: metal swing with back support, Qty: 50 Unit, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 15 Jul 2026

Deadline: 31 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145224153

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7770660

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 600000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per ATC
BOQ Title: Outdoor Gym Equipments, Twister - Outdoor Gym Equipment
Item Title: metal swing with back support
Item Quantity: 50
Unit of Measure: Unit
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 15-07-2026 2:03 PM
End Date: 31-07-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 600000
BOQ Title: Outdoor Gym Equipments
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: back extension equipmentstatic cycle Back Extension (Version 2) Searched String: Static Cycle (Outdoor Exercise Cycle) Cycle Helmet, AC Static Watthour Meters - Energy Meter (V2) as per IS 13779, Ped-O-Cycle (V2), Cycle Rubber Tubes Marked to IS 2415, Bicycle Rim, Protective Work We...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections