Tender for Metal Structure for Video Wall, Qty: 1, (BOQ Item #3)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Metal Structure for Video Wall, Qty: 1, (BOQ Item #3) in South West Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7250241 | Ref ID: 136406734). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 70000.

The tender is published on 23 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Proc of Led Screen for Smooth Conduct of Various Events, Data Wall Controller data wall display category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Proc of Led Screen for Smooth Conduct of Various Events, Data Wall Controller data wall display Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Metal Structure for Video Wall, Qty: 1, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 23 Feb 2026

Deadline: 05 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136406734

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7250241

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 70000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: METAL STRUCTURE FOR VIDEO WALL
BOQ Title: Proc of Led Screen for Smooth Conduct of Various Events, Data Wall Controller data wall display
Item Title: Metal Structure for Video Wall
Item Quantity: 1
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 23-02-2026 11:38 AM
End Date: 05-03-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 70000
BOQ Title: PROC OF LED SCREEN FOR SMOOTH CONDUCT OF VARIOUS EVENTS
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: LED VIDEO WALL (10 FT X 20 FT) Roller Blind (V2) Searched String: LED CONTROLLER Wireless Controller, PID Controller, Data Wall Controller, Temperature Controller, Laboratory Incubators, Hybrid Charge Controller, Power Generator - DG Set (up to 900 KVA), Motorized Pipette Controller...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections