Tender for Metal Storage Cupboard, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #9)

The INDIAN INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY (IIT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Metal Storage Cupboard, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #9) in Kanpur Nagar, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7832688 | Ref ID: 145899664).

The tender is published on 25 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from office Furiniture, Modular Work Stations (V3) High-end Office Furniture Set (V2) Steel Filing Cabinets for General Offi... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar office Furiniture, Modular Work Stations (V3) High-end Office Furniture Set (V2) Steel Filing Cabinets for General Offi... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Metal Storage Cupboard, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 25 Jul 2026

Deadline: 14 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145899664

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7832688

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per attached Detailed Technical Specifications
BOQ Title: office Furiniture, Modular Work Stations (V3) High-end Office Furniture Set (V2) Steel Filing Cabinets for General Offi...
Item Title: Metal Storage Cupboard
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 24-07-2026 5:46 PM
End Date: 14-08-2026 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: office Furiniture
GeMARPTS Searched: High-end Office Furniture Set (V2), Steel Filing Cabinets for General Office Purpose conforming to IS 3313 (V2), Wooden Furniture from Alipurduar - ODOP, Modular Work Stations (V3), Revolving Chair (V5), Office Bags (V2), Composite Office Tables conforming to IS 8126 (V2), Womaniya Office Accessorie...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections