Tender for Metal Stools, Qty: 4 Pieces, (BOQ Item #21)

The DEVELOPMENT COMMISSIONER (MSME), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Metal Stools, Qty: 4 Pieces, (BOQ Item #21) in Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6716932 | Ref ID: 126836622).

The tender is published on 23 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Msme Dfo Visakhapatnam Office High End Furniture, High-end Office Furniture Set (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Msme Dfo Visakhapatnam Office High End Furniture, High-end Office Furniture Set (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Metal Stools, Qty: 4 Pieces, (BOQ Item #21)

Posting Date: 23 Sep 2025

Deadline: 14 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126836622

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6716932

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per Furniture Specifications Document MSME DFO VISAKHAPATNAM attached.
BOQ Title: Msme Dfo Visakhapatnam Office High End Furniture, High-end Office Furniture Set (V2)
Item Title: Metal Stools
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 23-09-2025 2:33 PM
End Date: 14-10-2025 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: MSME DFO VISAKHAPATNAM OFFICE HIGH END FURNITURE
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Premium revolving chair Revolving Chair (V5), Styling Chair / Salon Chair / Swiveling Barber Chair, Revolving Search Light (MHA), Hair Cutting Kit (Gujarat Govt), Cafeteria Chair, Counter Chair (Bar / Pub), Dental Chair, Auditorium Chair (V2), Umpire Chair, Premium Casing Pipe (Petr...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections