Tender for Metal Shelving Racks as per IS 1883, Qty: 1

The ARAVALI POWER COMPANY PVT LTD (APCPL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Metal Shelving Racks as per IS 1883, Qty: 1 in Jhajjar, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5772978 | Ref ID: 113749368).

The tender is published on 26 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Metal Shelving Racks as per IS 1883 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Metal Shelving Racks as per IS 1883 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Metal Shelving Racks as per IS 1883, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 26 Jan 2025

Deadline: 30 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113749368

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5772978

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

M2697002002" ANALYZER, PORTABLE XRF METAL"
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 03-01-2025 5:29 PM
End Date: 30-01-2025 11:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Gas Analyser, Power Analyser, Moisture analyser, Veterinary Hematology Analyser, Sodium Potassium Analyser, Modular Table (V2), Particle Size Analyser, 5 Part Automated Hematology Analyser (V2), Copper Cable Analyser, Metal Shelving Racks (Adjustable Type) confirming to IS 1883 (V2)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections