Tender for Metal Sharping Blade 5 inch, Qty: 5 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Metal Sharping Blade 5 inch, Qty: 5 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2) in Sonitpur, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6967069 | Ref ID: 131474924).

The tender is published on 05 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Trolly, Photocopier Trolly category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Trolly, Photocopier Trolly Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Metal Sharping Blade 5 inch, Qty: 5 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 05 Dec 2025

Deadline: 15 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131474924

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6967069

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Metal Sharping Blade 5 inch
BOQ Title: Trolly, Photocopier Trolly
Item Title: Metal Sharping Blade 5 inch
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 04-12-2025 9:43 PM
End Date: 15-12-2025 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: Trolly
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Trolly for Arial cable Fibre Cable for Networking, XLPE Cable for Working Voltages up to and Including 1.1 KV as per IS 7098 (Part 1), Power cable for direct burial xlpe ugac cable for DMRC, Fog or Mist Generators, Cable Jacket Stripper for Telecommunication, Auxiliary Cable for Net...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections