Tender for Metal Kiosk Surface Mounted

The SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Metal Kiosk Surface Mounted in Kharagpur, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: IG266063 | Ref ID: 145875759).

The tender is published on 25 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Metal Kiosk Surface Mounted

Posting Date: 25 Jul 2026

Deadline: 06 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145875759

Notice Ref. No.: IG266063

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply, Installation, commissioning of Metal Kiosk Surface Mounted - MS/SS with Thin Client (Minimum 2 GHz Dual Core x86 processor or better, 4 GB DDR3 Memory RAM expandable to 16 GB Memor y or Higher, Flash ROM: Thin Client-Minimum 32GB SATA/mSATA Flash Expandable to 256 GB Flash or High er Memory), Touch Screen Monitor (LED 17'), Key Board & Mouse (DEL/HP/Similar) & UPS Stand Alone Type (1KVA, LI with SMF Battery, brand-APC/BPE/Similar) along with BA (Tayaltech/Similar), Biometric Device (Se cugen/ or Similar) and Web Camera (Logitech C/270/Equivalent) as per CRIS/NDLS specification letter no. 2 007/CRIS/NDLS-HQ/CMS/Project//Rollout-II/0030/Pt-II Dated 26.07.2024(Attached). The vendors must be CRI S approved as per Annexure-A of said letter(Page 8 of 8) dated 26.07.2024. Make: Tayal Tech, Addsoft or Si milar. [ Warranty Period: 36 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : IG
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 24/07/2026 19:08 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 06/08/2026 14:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee CCC(E)/KGP, SER West Bengal 4.00 Numbers
Inspection Details Stage Inspection Not Required

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections