Tender for Metal Frame Single Bed, Qty: 600 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

The NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY (NIT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Metal Frame Single Bed, Qty: 600 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2) in Patna, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6008426 | Ref ID: 115534392).

The tender is published on 28 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Customized Furniture Items, Office Chair (V3) Revolving Chair (V4) Wicker Furniture category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Customized Furniture Items, Office Chair (V3) Revolving Chair (V4) Wicker Furniture Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Metal Frame Single Bed, Qty: 600 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 28 Feb 2025

Deadline: 21 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115534392

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6008426

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Specification of Metal Frame Single Bed
BOQ Title: Customized Furniture Items, Office Chair (V3) Revolving Chair (V4) Wicker Furniture
Item Title: Metal Frame Single Bed
Item Quantity: 600
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 21
Start Date: 28-02-2025 6:49 PM
End Date: 21-03-2025 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: Customized Furniture Items
GeMARPTS Searched: Wicker Furniture, Revolving Chair (V4), Wooden Furniture from Alipurduar - ODOP, Bedclothes Rubberised Coir Mattress Cushions and Pillows Hospital Mattresses and Pillows as per IS 8391, Laboratory Steel Furniture, Office Chair (V3), Curios, Souvenirs and Gift Items, Handicraft Items from Kutch - ODO...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections