Tender for Metal Foldable Chair Set, Qty: 40

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Metal Foldable Chair Set, Qty: 40 in Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6614228 | Ref ID: 125192235).

The tender is published on 27 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Metal Frame category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Metal Frame Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Metal Foldable Chair Set, Qty: 40

Posting Date: 27 Aug 2025

Deadline: 05 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125192235

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6614228

Tender Value: ₹ 100000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Metal Foldable Chair Set
Quantity Required: 40
Start Date: 26-08-2025 8:24 PM
End Date: 05-09-2025 9:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Sofa Set (Steel Tube), Desk and Chair Set for Classroom/Training Area, Writing Pad Chair, High-end Office Furniture Set (V2), Office Chair (V3), Desk and Bench Set for Classroom/Training Area, Wood Products from Churu - ODOP, Drill Bit Sets as per IS 5102, IS 5101, IS 5103, Cafeteria Chair, medical ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections