Tender for Metal Drum Set, Qty: 1 PSC, (BOQ Item #2)

The NAVODAYA VIDYALAYA SAMITI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Metal Drum Set, Qty: 1 PSC, (BOQ Item #2) in Surendra Nagar, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7121977 | Ref ID: 133877979).

The tender is published on 18 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Musical Science Park, Activity Based Educational Kits for Physics category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Musical Science Park, Activity Based Educational Kits for Physics Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Metal Drum Set, Qty: 1 PSC, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 18 Jan 2026

Deadline: 07 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133877979

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7121977

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: At least three students should be able to play the instrument at a time and group of students listening should be able to identify the difference and varieties of the sound coming from the instrument.
BOQ Title: Musical Science Park, Activity Based Educational Kits for Physics
Item Title: Metal Drum Set
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: PSC
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 17-01-2026 4:55 PM
End Date: 07-02-2026 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: Musical Science Park

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections