Tender for Metal Drill Bit 9 8Mm, Qty: 5 SET, (BOQ Item #15)

The PUBLIC HEALTH ENGINEERING DEPARTMENT (PHED), GOVT OF CHANDIGARH (UT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Metal Drill Bit 9 8Mm, Qty: 5 SET, (BOQ Item #15) in Chandigarh, Chandigarh (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7196810 | Ref ID: 135671902). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 35514.

The tender is published on 12 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Hardware Items, Steel Countersunk Head Wire Nails Conforming To IS 723 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chandigarh (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Hardware Items, Steel Countersunk Head Wire Nails Conforming To IS 723 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chandigarh (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chandigarh (UT)

Summary: Metal Drill Bit 9 8Mm, Qty: 5 SET, (BOQ Item #15)

Posting Date: 12 Feb 2026

Deadline: 27 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135671902

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7196810

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 35514

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: METAL DRILL BIT 9 8MM
BOQ Title: Hardware Items, Steel Countersunk Head Wire Nails Conforming To IS 723
Item Title: Metal Drill Bit 9 8Mm
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: SET
Delivery Period (In number of days): 20
Start Date: 12-02-2026 5:02 PM
End Date: 27-02-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 35514
BOQ Title: HARDWARE ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Carpet Tiles, Cleaning Duster (V3), Wall Shelves, Digital Electronic Spirit Level (Digi level or Digital inclinometer), Wall Bars, Flat Brick Tiles, MARBLE TILES (V2) as per IS 1130, Pressed Ceramic Tiles (V2), File/Folder (V3), Soft Play Wall Searched String: PLAIN GLASS 4MM 1828X1220 MMT Laborator...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections