Tender for Metal Detector, Qty: 2 EA, (BOQ Item #2)

The HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (HPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Metal Detector, Qty: 2 EA, (BOQ Item #2) in Barmer, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7616813 | Ref ID: 142595091).

The tender is published on 04 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Miscellaneous Warehouse Items, BOX TOOLS 1A(OFB-DEFENCE) Steel Almirah / Cabinets (V4) Hand Held Metal Detector as per MHA QR category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Miscellaneous Warehouse Items, BOX TOOLS 1A(OFB-DEFENCE) Steel Almirah / Cabinets (V4) Hand Held Metal Detector as per MHA QR Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Metal Detector, Qty: 2 EA, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 04 Jun 2026

Deadline: 17 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142595091

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7616813

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Metal Detector
BOQ Title: Supply of Miscellaneous Warehouse Items, BOX TOOLS 1A(OFB-DEFENCE) Steel Almirah / Cabinets (V4) Hand Held Metal Detector as per MHA QR
Item Title: Metal Detector
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 56
Start Date: 03-06-2026 3:05 PM
End Date: 17-06-2026 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: SUPPLY OF MISCELLANEOUS WAREHOUSE ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Door Frame Metal Detector, Metal Shelving Racks (Adjustable Type) conforming To Is 1883 (V2), Hand Held Metal Detector as per MHA QR, Foreign body (metal) detector for veterinary use, Modular Metal Drawer File Cabinet Pedestal, Deep Search Mine / Metal Detector as per (MHA) QRs, Metal Storage Cabine...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections