Tender for Metal Coupling, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #1)

The ARMED FORCES TRIBUNAL, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Metal Coupling, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #1) in Lohit, Arunachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7934028 | Ref ID: 147523551).

The tender is published on 19 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Ord Head, Bracket (Defence) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Arunachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Ord Head, Bracket (Defence) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Arunachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Arunachal Pradesh

Summary: Metal Coupling, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 19 Aug 2026

Deadline: 29 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147523551

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7934028

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Metal Coupling
BOQ Title: Ord Head, Bracket (Defence)
BOQ Title: Ord Head, Bracket (Defence)
Item Title: Metal Coupling
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 19-08-2026 10:45 AM
End Date: 29-08-2026 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: ORD HEAD
GeMARPTS Searched: Injector Diagnosis and Cleaning System Kit For Educational Purpose, Breath Analyser, Spent Fuel Storage Trays and Accessories (NPCIL), Automotive Diesel Fuel Conforming to IS 1460 (V2) Searched String: BUSH CARRIER Bush Bearing, E-rickshaw for Passengers, Carbon Bush, Troop Carrier Police Vehicles (...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections