Tender for Metal Coupling, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #3)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Metal Coupling, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #3) in Jaisalmer, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7316747 | Ref ID: 137073452).

The tender is published on 04 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Engr 08, Centrifugal Pump for Water Service (IOCL) Centrifugal Pump With Diesel Engine For Fire Water Service... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Engr 08, Centrifugal Pump for Water Service (IOCL) Centrifugal Pump With Diesel Engine For Fire Water Service... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Metal Coupling, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 04 Mar 2026

Deadline: 13 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137073452

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7316747

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Metal Coupling
BOQ Title: Engr 08, Centrifugal Pump for Water Service (IOCL) Centrifugal Pump With Diesel Engine For Fire Water Service...
Item Title: Metal Coupling
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 03-03-2026 8:05 PM
End Date: 13-03-2026 9:00 PM
BOQ Title: ENGR 08
GeMARPTS Searched: Ni-MH Battery for Hand Held Radio Set as per MHA QR, Submersible Pump Set (Three Phase) (V2) as per IS 8034:2018, High Pressure Fire Fighting Hose - IS 14933, Self Priming Centrifugal Pump as per IS 5120, Hydraulic Cylinder and Hand Pump Set, Portable Pump Set for Fire Fighting Conforming To IS 942...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections