Tender for Metal Coupling, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #24)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Metal Coupling, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #24) in Darjeeling, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7105919 | Ref ID: 133627443).

The tender is published on 14 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Air Cleaner Element, All Terrain Tactical Hauler (Defence) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Air Cleaner Element, All Terrain Tactical Hauler (Defence) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Metal Coupling, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #24)

Posting Date: 14 Jan 2026

Deadline: 23 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133627443

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7105919

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Mahindra Tractor
BOQ Title: Air Cleaner Element, All Terrain Tactical Hauler (Defence)
Item Title: Metal Coupling
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 13-01-2026 4:50 PM
End Date: 23-01-2026 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: Air Cleaner Element
GeMARPTS Searched: Search Light, Deca Head Microscope Searched String: Spring Gear Box Helical Gear Box (V2), Gear Shaper, Gear couplings, Gear Puller, File/Folder (V3), Spring post, Electrical Extension Box (V4), Spring Balance, Hopper Tipper Dumper for Garbage, Spring Rider Searched String: Hub Seal Puf Seal, Bolt /...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections