Tender for Metal Cots Along with Mosquito Net Frames

The EAST COAST RAILWAY (ECOR), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Metal Cots Along with Mosquito Net Frames in Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 30256043 | Ref ID: 122539436).

The tender is published on 12 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Metal Cots Along with Mosquito Net Frames

Posting Date: 12 Jul 2025

Deadline: 01 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122539436

Notice Ref. No.: 30256043

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Metal Cots along with Mosquito Net Frames Specifications of Cot: Cold rolledsteel pipe PU ove n backing paint on Zinc Phosphate PU primer, Size of 6 feet 3 inches Length, 3feet Width, Height 18 inches( approx), Cot base frame pipe 50mm X 25mm X 1.6mm thickness(approx) section and support Leg size of 4 8mm dia 2.2 mm thickness (approx), 28 inches headboard and 22 inches leg board, 6 Nos. of cross stiffene rs of 25 mm X 25 mm X 1.6mm thickness(approx) section with confirming to IS 303:1989 type AB plywood sheet 6 feet x 3 feet with athickness of 12mm with bolting arrangement on stiffeners at 4 places, as per dr awing enclosed. Specifications of Mosquito Net Frame: Provision of mosquito net frame with iron rods of dia 12mm, MS structure of size 6 feet 3 inches Length, 3 feet Width, Height 152cms with top nut andbolt fixing and will be of black colour powder Coating painting. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of deliv ery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 30
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 10/07/2025 16:05 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 01/08/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee CTFR - WAT, ECOR Andhra Pradesh 45.00 Numbers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections