Tender for Metal Cots Along with Mosquito Net Frame

The CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Metal Cots Along with Mosquito Net Frame in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 92246323B | Ref ID: 119922601).

The tender is published on 29 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Metal Cots Along with Mosquito Net Frame

Posting Date: 29 May 2025

Deadline: 19 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119922601

Notice Ref. No.: 92246323B

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Metal Cots along with Mosquito Net Frames Specifications of Cot: Cold rolledsteel pipe PU oven ba cking paint on Zinc Phosphate PU primer, Size of 6 feet 3 inches Length, 3feet Width, Height 18 inches(approx), Cot base frame pipe 50mm X 25mm X 1.6mm thickness(approx) section and support Leg size of 48mm dia 2.2 mm thickness (approx), 28 inches headboard and 22 inches leg board, 6 Nos. of cross stiffeners of 25 mm X 25 mm X 1.6mm thickness(approx) section with confirming to IS 513:2014, as per drawing enclosed.Specifications of Mosquito Net Frame: Provision of mosquito net frame with iron rods of dia12mm, MS structure of size 6 feet 3 inches Length, 3 feet Width, Height 152cms with top nut andbolt fixing and will be of black colour painting. "Fir m has to submit 03 Nos sample before initiating bulk supply" [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of d elivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 92
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 28/05/2025 12:11 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 19/06/2025 11:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 108510.00

Consignee
Sr.Commanding Officer 12
BN/RPSF THAKURLI, CR
Maharashtra 341.00 Numbers
Inspection Details
Product Inspection:Stage 1: Raw material with test cert of NABL accr lab. (100% of PO Qty ),
Stage 2: Finished product (100% of PO Qty )

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections