Tender for Metal Coated Ceramic, Metal Coated Window Ceramic, Qty: 45

The BHARAT ELECTRONICS LIMITED (BEL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Metal Coated Ceramic, Metal Coated Window Ceramic, Qty: 45 in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6234766 | Ref ID: 119163834).

The tender is published on 15 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Grinding Wheel as per IS 2324 Mild Steel Sheet Aluminized steel sheet OR Aluminium Zinc Alloy Metall... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Grinding Wheel as per IS 2324 Mild Steel Sheet Aluminized steel sheet OR Aluminium Zinc Alloy Metall... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Metal Coated Ceramic, Metal Coated Window Ceramic, Qty: 45

Posting Date: 15 May 2025

Deadline: 05 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119163834

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6234766

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

METAL COATED CERAMIC, METAL COATED WINDOW CERAMIC
Quantity Required: 45
Start Date: 15-05-2025 1:31 PM
End Date: 05-06-2025 9:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Ceramic Metal Halide Lamps, traffic signs - bilinker light, Pre - Painted Aluminum Zinc Alloy Metallic Coated Steel Strip and Sheet (Plain) (V2) as per IS 15965, Aluminized steel sheet OR Aluminium Zinc Alloy Metallic Coated Steel Strip And sheet as per IS 15961, Weightlifting Discs, Polishing Machi...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections