Tender for Metal Clad Socket, Qty: 11 Each, (BOQ Item #2)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Metal Clad Socket, Qty: 11 Each, (BOQ Item #2) in Sonitpur, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7787398 | Ref ID: 145415319). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 48000.

The tender is published on 18 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Provn of Eleven Air Conditioner split and inverter type with all commissiong accessories, Split Air Conditioner, Ceiling Mount Type (Cassette) (V3) ISI Marked to IS 1391 (Part 2) Split Air C... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Provn of Eleven Air Conditioner split and inverter type with all commissiong accessories, Split Air Conditioner, Ceiling Mount Type (Cassette) (V3) ISI Marked to IS 1391 (Part 2) Split Air C... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Metal Clad Socket, Qty: 11 Each, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 18 Jul 2026

Deadline: 28 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145415319

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7787398

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 48000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: S&F metal clad socket outlet MCB single pole neutral 20-32 Amp 240 V i
BOQ Title: Provn of Eleven Air Conditioner split and inverter type with all commissiong accessories, Split Air Conditioner, Ceiling Mount Type (Cassette) (V3) ISI Marked to IS 1391 (Part 2) Split Air C...
Item Title: Metal Clad Socket
Item Quantity: 11
Unit of Measure: Each
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 17-07-2026 6:22 PM
End Date: 28-07-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 48000
BOQ Title: Provn of Eleven Air Conditioner split and inverter type with all commissiong accessories
GeMARPTS Searched: Enamelled Round Copper Wire Conforming To IS 13730 (Part 0/Sec 1) (V2), PVC Insulated Copper Cable Single Core and Multi Core Circular Sheathed with Rigid Conductor (V2) ISI Marked To IS 694, Winding Wires for Submersible Motors (HR PVC Insulated Wires) Conforming to IS 8783 (Part 4/Sec 1), Enamelle...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections