Tender for Metal clad socket outlet with single pole and neutral enc...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Metal clad socket outlet with single pole and neutral enclosure with two pin and earth plug socket complete with one single pole MCB 25 Amps make havells legrand bajaj schinder or equivalent, Qty: 20 Nos, (BOQ Item #47) in Barmer, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7755903 | Ref ID: 144824981). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 200000.

The tender is published on 09 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of cooling appliances stores, Overload Relay category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of cooling appliances stores, Overload Relay Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Metal clad socket outlet with single pole and neutral enclosure with two pin and earth plug socket complete with one single pole MCB 25 Amps make havells legrand bajaj schinder or equivalent, Qty: 20 Nos, (BOQ Item #47)

Posting Date: 09 Jul 2026

Deadline: 20 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144824981

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7755903

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 200000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Metal clad socket outlet with single pole and neutral enclosure with two pin and earth plug socket complete with one single pole MCB 25 Amps make havells legrand bajaj schinder or equivalent
BOQ Title: Procurement of cooling appliances stores, Overload Relay
Item Title: Metal clad socket outlet with single pole and neutral enclosure with two pin and earth plug socket complete with one single pole MCB 25 Amps make havells legrand bajaj schinder or equivalent
Item Quantity: 20
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 09-07-2026 7:01 PM
End Date: 20-07-2026 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 200000
BOQ Title: Procurement of cooling appliances stores

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections