Tender for Metal Clad plug and socket SPN closure, Qty: 10 Each, (BO...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Metal Clad plug and socket SPN closure, Qty: 10 Each, (BOQ Item #3) in Alwar, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7849579 | Ref ID: 147387014). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 35400.

The tender is published on 17 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from electric item and fixing, Steel Pipes for Water and Sewage as per IS 3589 Miniature Circuit Breakers (MCB) for AC Operation Ma... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar electric item and fixing, Steel Pipes for Water and Sewage as per IS 3589 Miniature Circuit Breakers (MCB) for AC Operation Ma... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Metal Clad plug and socket SPN closure, Qty: 10 Each, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 17 Aug 2026

Deadline: 28 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147387014

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7849579

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 35400

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Supply and Fix metal clad plug and socket SP N enclosure with 2 pole and earth metal plug and socket complete with 20 Amp MCB SP complete.

BOQ Title: electric item and fixing, Steel Pipes for Water and Sewage as per IS 3589 Miniature Circuit Breakers (MCB) for AC Operation Ma...
BOQ Title: electric item and fixing, Steel Pipes for Water and Sewage as per IS 3589 Miniature Circuit Breakers (MCB) for AC Operation Ma...
Item Title: Metal Clad plug and socket SPN closure
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Each
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 17-08-2026 12:17 PM
End Date: 28-08-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 35400
BOQ Title: electric item and fixing
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: PVC flexible cable copper conductor single core of size 4 sqmm PVC Insulated Copper Cable Single Core and Multi Core Circular Sheathed with Flexible Conductor (V2) ISI Marked To IS 694, PVC Insulated Copper Cable Single Core and Multi Core Circular Sheathed with Rigid Conductor (V2)...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections