Tender for Metal Clad Plug and socket board, Qty: 25 Nos, (BOQ Item #7)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Metal Clad Plug and socket board, Qty: 25 Nos, (BOQ Item #7) in South West Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7210188 | Ref ID: 135920459). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 32000.

The tender is published on 16 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Misc stores, Rigid Plain Conduits of Insulating Materials as per IS 9537 (Part 3) Modular Metal Drawer File Cabin... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Misc stores, Rigid Plain Conduits of Insulating Materials as per IS 9537 (Part 3) Modular Metal Drawer File Cabin... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Metal Clad Plug and socket board, Qty: 25 Nos, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 16 Feb 2026

Deadline: 26 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135920459

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7210188

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 32000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Metal Clad Plug and socket board with sheet enclosure for incorporating SP MCB 20 Amps
BOQ Title: Misc stores, Rigid Plain Conduits of Insulating Materials as per IS 9537 (Part 3) Modular Metal Drawer File Cabin...
Item Title: Metal Clad Plug and socket board
Item Quantity: 25
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 16-02-2026 10:59 AM
End Date: 26-02-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 32000
BOQ Title: Misc stores
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Metal Clad plug Electrical Plugs (V2) ISI Marked to IS 1293 Searched String: Stainless steel kitchen sink Stainless Steel Sinks for Domestic Purposes (V3) as per IS 13983 Searched String: PVC conduit pipe Rigid Plain Conduits of Insulating Materials as per IS 9537 (Part 3) Searched ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections