Tender for Metal Beds (V3), Dressing Table, Modular Table / Meeting ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Metal Beds (V3), Dressing Table, Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2), Chair for General, Qty: 967 in Sagar, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7456901 | Ref ID: 140495058). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 14000.

The tender is published on 01 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Metal Beds (V3), Dressing Table, Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2), Chair for General, Qty: 967 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Metal Beds (V3), Dressing Table, Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2), Chair for General, Qty: 967 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Metal Beds (V3), Dressing Table, Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2), Chair for General, Qty: 967

Posting Date: 01 May 2026

Deadline: 11 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140495058

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7456901

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 14000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Metal Beds (V3) (Q2), Dressing Table (Q3), Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2) (Q2), Chair for General Purpose (Q2), Composite Office Tables conforming to IS 8126 (V2) (Q2)
Quantity Required: 967
Start Date: 30-04-2026 5:57 PM
End Date: 11-05-2026 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 14000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections