Tender for Metal Alloy Casting Water Tap with Aerator (V2), Nylon Th...

The NAGAR PALIK NIGAM DHAMTARI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Metal Alloy Casting Water Tap with Aerator (V2), Nylon Thread, Nylon Thread, Nylon Thread, Nylon Thread, Qty: 373 in Dhamtari, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7534159 | Ref ID: 141463400).

The tender is published on 17 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Metal Alloy Casting Water Tap with Aerator (V2), Nylon Thread, Nylon Thread, Nylon Thread, Nylon Thread, Qty: 373 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Metal Alloy Casting Water Tap with Aerator (V2), Nylon Thread, Nylon Thread, Nylon Thread, Nylon Thread, Qty: 373 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Metal Alloy Casting Water Tap with Aerator (V2), Nylon Thread, Nylon Thread, Nylon Thread, Nylon Thread, Qty: 373

Posting Date: 17 May 2026

Deadline: 28 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141463400

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7534159

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Metal Alloy Casting Water Tap with Aerator (V2) (Q3), Nylon Thread (Q3), Pipe Clamps (V2) (Q4), Heavy Duty Pipe Wrench as per IS 4003 (Q3), Gasket And Packings-Gland Packings Asbestos - IS 4687 (Q3), Non Sparking Hacksaw Blade Or Frame-IS:4595 (Q3), M - Seal as per IS 9197 (Q3), Studs-IS:1862 (Q3), Stainless Steel ANSI B16.5 Flange (Q3)
Quantity Required: 373
Start Date: 16-05-2026 11:16 AM
End Date: 28-05-2026 6:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections