Tender for Met T-4, As Per Specification, Qty: 500 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

The INDIAN COAST GUARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Met T-4, As Per Specification, Qty: 500 Nos, (BOQ Item #2) in Daman, Daman and Diu (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6730922 | Ref ID: 127139701).

The tender is published on 27 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Printing of MET forms, Computer Paper (V3) Conforming to IS 12766 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Daman and Diu (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Printing of MET forms, Computer Paper (V3) Conforming to IS 12766 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Daman and Diu (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Daman and Diu (UT)

Summary: Met T-4, As Per Specification, Qty: 500 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 27 Sep 2025

Deadline: 11 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127139701

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6730922

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As Per Specification
BOQ Title: Printing of MET forms, Computer Paper (V3) Conforming to IS 12766
BOQ Title: Printing of MET forms, Computer Paper (V3) Conforming to IS 12766
Item Title: Met T-4
Item Quantity: 500
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 26-09-2025 3:49 PM
End Date: 11-10-2025 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: Printing of MET forms
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: MET T-3 3 T MRI Machine, High End Desktop Computer, T Bulb, LCR Meter, Insulated T-Handle, Sofas (V2), Recycled T - Shirt, T - Shirt (V2), Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer, T Shirt (HPCL) Searched String: MET T-4 Methyl 4 Hydroxybenoate (Methylparaben), T Bulb, 4- Aminoantipyrin...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections