Tender for Message Register, Qty: 50 Nos, (BOQ Item #1)

The KONKAN RAILWAY CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Message Register, Qty: 50 Nos, (BOQ Item #1) in South Goa, Goa, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7700049 | Ref ID: 143850953).

The tender is published on 23 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Printing of Registers and Books, Books (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Goa.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Printing of Registers and Books, Books (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Goa.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Goa

Summary: Message Register, Qty: 50 Nos, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 23 Jun 2026

Deadline: 03 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143850953

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7700049

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: MESSAGE REGISTER CLOSED SIZE 9 X 14 INCH 200 pages SINGLE COLOUR PRINTING BOTHSIDE PRINTING ON 70 GSM LEDGER PAPEROUT SIDE REGISTER BINDING with Serial numbers
BOQ Title: Printing of Registers and Books, Books (V2)
Item Title: Message Register
Item Quantity: 50
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 21
Start Date: 23-06-2026 1:21 PM
End Date: 03-07-2026 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: Printing of Registers and Books
GeMARPTS Searched: Offset Printing Ink, Marking Cones, Tool kit for Home Decorative Items – Baghpat - under ODOP Scheme of Govt. of Uttar Pradesh, Tool Kit for Home Decorative Items – Hapur - under ODOP Scheme of Govt. of Uttar Pradesh, Offset Printing Ink (V2), Four Colour Web Offset Printing Machine, Offset printing...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections