Tender for Mesh Prosthesis for hernia-small polypropylene mesh size ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Mesh Prosthesis for hernia-small polypropylene mesh size 6 x 11 cms. Composite light wt mesh of Polypropylene and Polygalactin 910l Polygycolic Acid, Qty: 20 No, (BOQ Item #10) in Shimla, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6980582 | Ref ID: 133136476). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 292.

The tender is published on 05 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Echs 12, Skin Stapler (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Echs 12, Skin Stapler (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Mesh Prosthesis for hernia-small polypropylene mesh size 6 x 11 cms. Composite light wt mesh of Polypropylene and Polygalactin 910l Polygycolic Acid, Qty: 20 No, (BOQ Item #10)

Posting Date: 05 Jan 2026

Deadline: 16 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133136476

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6980582

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 292

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Mesh Prosthesis for hernia-small polypropylene mesh size 6 x 11 cms. Composite light wt mesh of Polypropylene and Polygalactin 910l Polygycolic Acid
BOQ Title: Echs 12, Skin Stapler (V2)
Item Title: Mesh Prosthesis for hernia-small polypropylene mesh size 6 x 11 cms. Composite light wt mesh of Polypropylene and Polygalactin 910l Polygycolic Acid
Item Quantity: 20
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 05-01-2026 4:49 PM
End Date: 16-01-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 292
BOQ Title: ECHS 12

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections