Tender for Mesh Low Back Chair With Normal Syncro and Handle, Qty: 2...

The LEGAL DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF GUJARAT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Mesh Low Back Chair With Normal Syncro and Handle, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #8) in Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7034210 | Ref ID: 132971174). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 45000.

The tender is published on 01 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Customized lab furniture, Laboratory Steel Furniture category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Customized lab furniture, Laboratory Steel Furniture Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Mesh Low Back Chair With Normal Syncro and Handle, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 01 Jan 2026

Deadline: 16 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132971174

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7034210

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 45000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Mesh Low Back Chair With Normal Syncro and Handle
BOQ Title: Customized lab furniture, Laboratory Steel Furniture
Item Title: Mesh Low Back Chair With Normal Syncro and Handle
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 31-12-2025 3:42 PM
End Date: 16-01-2026 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 45000
BOQ Title: Customized lab furniture
GeMARPTS Searched: Plastic Stool (V2), Classroom Stools, Counter Seat (Chair or Stool) (V2), Chair or Bench or Stool (Handicraft) (V2), Wooden Lab Stools, Advanced Dental Chair, Moonj Grass based Furniture Products from Udham Singh Nagar - ODOP, medical stools or chairs, Foot Rest & Stools, Student Sewing Stools Searc...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections