Tender for Mersilk 3.0, NA, Qty: 120 Pieces, (BOQ Item #47)

The DIRECTORATE OF MEDICAL EDUCATION AND RESEARCH, GOVT OF HARYANA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Mersilk 3.0, NA, Qty: 120 Pieces, (BOQ Item #47) in Aurangabad, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7891228 | Ref ID: 146847470).

The tender is published on 08 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Medician, Formaldehyde Solution (V3) Conforming to IS 3321 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Medician, Formaldehyde Solution (V3) Conforming to IS 3321 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Mersilk 3.0, NA, Qty: 120 Pieces, (BOQ Item #47)

Posting Date: 08 Aug 2026

Deadline: 24 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146847470

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7891228

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: NA
BOQ Title: Medician, Formaldehyde Solution (V3) Conforming to IS 3321
Item Title: Mersilk 3.0
Item Quantity: 120
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 08-08-2026 2:45 PM
End Date: 24-08-2026 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: Medician
GeMARPTS Searched: Delivery Bed (V2), Biochemistry Reagent Kit for Human Samples, Fire Hoses with Delivery Coupling, Suction and Delivery Hoses (CMPDI), Point of Care Rapid Test Kits for Humans – Dengue, Malaria, Typhoid & Others, Application Delivery Controller (ADC) – Hardware, Online Blood Cardioplegia Delivery Sys...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections