Tender for Merry_go_round, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5)

The AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Merry_go_round, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5) in Surendra Nagar, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7844462 | Ref ID: 147597056).

The tender is published on 20 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Kids Play Zone Items, Soft Play Wall Plastic Moving Toys (Preschool Kit) (V2)-Toys Soft Toys (Preschool Kit) (V2)-Toys category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Kids Play Zone Items, Soft Play Wall Plastic Moving Toys (Preschool Kit) (V2)-Toys Soft Toys (Preschool Kit) (V2)-Toys Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Merry_go_round, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 20 Aug 2026

Deadline: 20 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147597056

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7844462

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Merry go round
BOQ Title: Kids Play Zone Items, Soft Play Wall Plastic Moving Toys (Preschool Kit) (V2)-Toys Soft Toys (Preschool Kit) (V2)-Toys
BOQ Title: Kids Play Zone Items, Soft Play Wall Plastic Moving Toys (Preschool Kit) (V2)-Toys Soft Toys (Preschool Kit) (V2)-Toys
Item Title: Merry_go_round
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 28-07-2026 4:24 PM
End Date: 20-08-2026 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: KIDS PLAY ZONE ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: indoor merry go round Play Ground Merry Go Round (V2) Searched String: baby play tunnel Baby Wrapping Sheet, Electronic Baby Weighing Scale - RBSK, Soft Play Wall, Baby tray (V2), Play Ground Merry Go Round (V2), Washing Degreasing Tunnel Plant (Defence), New Born Baby or Neonatale ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections