Tender for Meropenem 10mcg disc, Qty: 1000 Discs, (BOQ Item #25)

The EMPLOYEES STATE INSURANCE CORPORATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Meropenem 10mcg disc, Qty: 1000 Discs, (BOQ Item #25) in South 24 Parganas, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7101773 | Ref ID: 133532085).

The tender is published on 12 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Antibotic discs and blood culture bottle, Diagnostic Reader For Mycotoxins And Dairy Antibiotics Immunoassay Analyzer Reagents category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Antibotic discs and blood culture bottle, Diagnostic Reader For Mycotoxins And Dairy Antibiotics Immunoassay Analyzer Reagents Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Meropenem 10mcg disc, Qty: 1000 Discs, (BOQ Item #25)

Posting Date: 12 Jan 2026

Deadline: 02 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133532085

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7101773

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Meropenem 10mcg disc
BOQ Title: Antibotic discs and blood culture bottle, Diagnostic Reader For Mycotoxins And Dairy Antibiotics Immunoassay Analyzer Reagents
Item Title: Meropenem 10mcg disc
Item Quantity: 1000
Unit of Measure: Discs
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 12-01-2026 1:09 PM
End Date: 02-02-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: Antibotic discs and blood culture bottle
GeMARPTS Searched: (BHEL), All in One PC (V2), LED Luminaire for Road and Street Lights (V2) Conforming to IS 10322 (Part 5 / Section 3), Fluorescent Lamps (Fluorescent Tubular Lamps) as per IS 2418 (Part 1, 2, 3 and 4), Heavy Duty Storage Racks, Handloom Cotton Bed Sheets (V2) as per IS 745, Optical Storage Media Sea...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections