Tender for Mercury in Steel Dial Thermometer, Qty: 4

The BHAKRA BEAS MANAGEMENT BOARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Mercury in Steel Dial Thermometer, Qty: 4 in -, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6783049 | Ref ID: 128080010).

The tender is published on 14 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Dial Type Liquid Expansion Temperature Gauge / category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Dial Type Liquid Expansion Temperature Gauge / Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Mercury in Steel Dial Thermometer, Qty: 4

Posting Date: 14 Oct 2025

Deadline: 03 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128080010

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6783049

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Mercury In Steel Dial Thermometer
Quantity Required: 4
Start Date: 13-10-2025 2:47 PM
End Date: 03-11-2025 3:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Dial Type Liquid Expansion Temperature Gauge / Thermometer, Dial Type Gas Expansion Temperature Gauge / Thermometer, Clinical Thermometer - Solid Stem Type, Split or Cotter Pin, Vapour Pressure Dial Type Thermometer -as per EN 13190, Dial Type Bimetallic Temperature Gauge / Thermometer as per EN 131...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections