Tender for Mercury Standard Solution, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #120)

The CENTRAL MINE PLANNING & DESIGN INSTITUTE LIMITED (CMPDI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Mercury Standard Solution, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #120) in Bilaspur, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6854573 | Ref ID: 129481727). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 34433.

The tender is published on 04 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from CHEMICALS and CRMs, Barium Chloride liquid Iron Standard category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar CHEMICALS and CRMs, Barium Chloride liquid Iron Standard Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Mercury Standard Solution, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #120)

Posting Date: 04 Nov 2025

Deadline: 14 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129481727

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6854573

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 34433

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: CONCENTRATION 1000 mg per L IN AQUEOUS HNO3 MATRIX, GRADE CERTIFIED REFERENCE MATERIAL, NIST TRACEABLE, SHELF LIFE greater than or equal to 12 MONTHS UNOPENED, APPLICATION CALIBRATION OF AAS ICP INSTRUMENT, UNIT PACK SIZE 500 ml
BOQ Title: CHEMICALS and CRMs, Barium Chloride liquid Iron Standard
Item Title: Mercury Standard Solution
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 04-11-2025 5:11 PM
End Date: 14-11-2025 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 34433
BOQ Title: CHEMICALS and CRMs

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections