Tender for Mepf Package-Hvac Chilled Water System, Electrical (Ht&Lt...

The BHARAT PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (BPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Mepf Package-Hvac Chilled Water System, Electrical (Ht&Lt Works), Firefighting, Elevators, Sewage Treatment Plants & Solar Panel at Bpcl Office at Bkc in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 1000442081 | Ref ID: 139073350). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 2000000.00.

The tender is published on 06 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Mepf Package-Hvac Chilled Water System, Electrical (Ht&Lt Works), Firefighting, Elevators, Sewage Treatment Plants & Solar Panel at Bpcl Office at Bkc category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Mepf Package-Hvac Chilled Water System, Electrical (Ht&Lt Works), Firefighting, Elevators, Sewage Treatment Plants & Solar Panel at Bpcl Office at Bkc Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Mepf Package-Hvac Chilled Water System, Electrical (Ht&Lt Works), Firefighting, Elevators, Sewage Treatment Plants & Solar Panel at Bpcl Office at Bkc

Posting Date: 06 Apr 2026

Deadline: 20 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139073350

Notice Ref. No.: 1000442081

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 2000000.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Mepf Package-Hvac Chilled Water System, Electrical (Ht&Lt Works), Firefighting, Elevators, Sewage Treatment Plants & Solar Panel at Bpcl Office at Bkc
Procurement Category : Works
Tender Calendar Dates Tender Document Sales Start Date : 18-09-2025 13:00
Tender Document Sales End Date : 20-04-2026 16:00
Bid Submission Start Date : 18-09-2025 13:00
Bid Submission Closing Date : 20-04-2026 16:00
Technical Bid Opening : 20-04-2026 16:01
Priced Bid Opening :
Tender Type :Open Tender
Tender Category : Lot Wise
Tender Fees : N/A

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections