Tender for Menu Card Printed, Qty: 200 Nos, (BOQ Item #47)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Menu Card Printed, Qty: 200 Nos, (BOQ Item #47) in Kamrup, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6701710 | Ref ID: 126565131).

The tender is published on 19 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Stepler Pin10, pin cushions Register (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Stepler Pin10, pin cushions Register (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Menu Card Printed, Qty: 200 Nos, (BOQ Item #47)

Posting Date: 19 Sep 2025

Deadline: 29 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126565131

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6701710

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Menu Card Printed
BOQ Title: Stepler Pin10, pin cushions Register (V2)
Item Title: Menu Card Printed
Item Quantity: 200
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 20
Start Date: 18-09-2025 8:21 PM
End Date: 29-09-2025 9:00 PM
BOQ Title: Stepler Pin10
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Daily issue of arms Register 200 pages Register (V2), Books (V2) Searched String: Kote Register 200 pages Register (V2), Books (V2)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections