Tender for Mendo broth, As per BoQ Specifications, Qty: 1 G, (BOQ It...

The INDIAN COUNCIL OF AGRICULTURAL RESEARCH (ICAR), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Mendo broth, As per BoQ Specifications, Qty: 1 G, (BOQ Item #1) in Pune, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7445665 | Ref ID: 140110926).

The tender is published on 25 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 15 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of chemicals, Ammonium acetate Methyl Red Cellulose Nitrate Filter Paper (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of chemicals, Ammonium acetate Methyl Red Cellulose Nitrate Filter Paper (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Mendo broth, As per BoQ Specifications, Qty: 1 G, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 25 Apr 2026

Deadline: 15 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140110926

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7445665

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per BoQ Specifications
BOQ Title: Procurement of chemicals, Ammonium acetate Methyl Red Cellulose Nitrate Filter Paper (V2)
BOQ Title: Procurement of chemicals, Ammonium acetate Methyl Red Cellulose Nitrate Filter Paper (V2)
Item Title: Mendo broth
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: G
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 24-04-2026 4:07 PM
End Date: 15-05-2026 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: Procurement of chemicals
GeMARPTS Searched: Laboratory Glassware Washers, Non Refrigerated Centrifuge for General Purpose and research, Glass Rods and Tubing for Laboratory Glassware confirming to IS 7374 (V3), Glass Rods and Tubing for Laboratory Glassware confirming to IS 7374 (V2), Refrigerated Centrifuge For General And Research Purpose, ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections