Tender for Memory Foam Wedge, Qty: 10 Pieces, (BOQ Item #25)

The DHFWS DISTRICT HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE OFFICE RAMANAGARA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Memory Foam Wedge, Qty: 10 Pieces, (BOQ Item #25) in Ramanagara, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7871014 | Ref ID: 146583844). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 950.

The tender is published on 05 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Physio Instrumentns 2026, Stand-In-Frame for physiotherapy category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Physio Instrumentns 2026, Stand-In-Frame for physiotherapy Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Memory Foam Wedge, Qty: 10 Pieces, (BOQ Item #25)

Posting Date: 05 Aug 2026

Deadline: 20 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146583844

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7871014

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 950

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Memory Foam Wedge
BOQ Title: Physio Instrumentns 2026, Stand-In-Frame for physiotherapy
Item Title: Memory Foam Wedge
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 04-08-2026 9:38 PM
End Date: 20-08-2026 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 950
BOQ Title: PHYSIO INSTRUMENTNS 2026
GeMARPTS Searched: (Continuous and Pulsed) [V2] Searched String: Hydrocollator MachineSuperior Hydrocollator Machine (V2) Searched String: Static CycleSuperior Static meter, Static Protective Relays, GNSS RECEIVER FOR REFERENCE STATION, Anti-static Tray, AC Static Watthour Meters - Energy Meter (V2) as per IS 13779, A...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections